Click here to learn more about our Arts District Pre-sale! Learn more

Solana Beach

  • Address
    511 Hwy 101
    Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • Phone
    858-792-4008
  • Hours
    • MON-THURS : 5:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
    • FRI : 5:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
    • SAT : 7:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    • SUN : 8:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
  • General Questions
    [email protected]

GYM FEATURES & AMENITIES

The BXNG Club Solana Beach creatively integrates a remarkable contemporary design, top-of-the-line equipment, and world-class coaches to deliver the pursuit of fitness excellence. Solana Beach features dedicated studios for recovery, yoga, and indoor cycling, a full-size boxing ring, matted combat area, weight room, and cardio deck – crafted purposefully for supreme training. With the custom Wi-Fi bar and member lounge to the luxurious locker room with sauna & towel service, The BXNG Club Solana Beach is an elevated adventure (sophistication).

100+ COMBAT SPORTS & FITNESS CLASSES WEEKLY
1-ON-1 PERSONAL TRAINING
OVER 40 HEAVY BAGS
TWO BOXING RINGS
MATTED GRAPPLING AREA
OUTDOOR FUNCTIONAL TRAINING AREA
CARDIO DECK
FULL WEIGHT ROOM
DEDICATED RECOVERY, YOGA, AND CYCLING STUDIOS
RECOVERY STUDIO FEAT. HYPERICE & CRYOTHERAPY
LOCKER ROOMS W/ SHOWERS & SAUNAS
MEMBERS' LOUNGE
COMPLIMENTARY WI-FI
TOWEL SERVICE

Classes at The BXNG Club Solana Beach

Sunday

Jul 14, 2024

Monday

Jul 15, 2024

Tuesday

Jul 16, 2024

Wednesday

Jul 17, 2024

Thursday

Jul 18, 2024

Friday

Jul 19, 2024

Saturday

Jul 20, 2024
Vinyasa Yoga
  • Markandeya Rsi
    • 9:00AM (55 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Eric Rodriguez
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Burn
  • Holly Cream
    • 10:00AM (45 mins)
    Grit
  • Ariana Tyler
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Eric Rodriguez
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Athena Garcia
    • 7:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Mat Pilates
  • Dee Boukouzis
    • 10:00AM (55 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Caine Gayle
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Jonathan Kim
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Burn
  • Angela Kozlowski
    • 5:00PM (45 mins)
    Ropex
  • Jonathan Kim
    • 5:00PM (30 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Jonathan Kim
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels Gi
  • Joe Shum
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Vinyasa Yoga
  • Dee Boukouzis
    • 6:00PM (55 mins)
    Cycling - Athletic Conditioning
  • Bernie Sidney
    • 6:00PM (55 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Ametrius Porter
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 7:00AM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Brandy Nuschy
    • 8:00AM (45 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Caine Gayle
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Glutecorex
  • Laura Feeney
    • 4:30PM (30 mins)
    Burn
  • Laura Feeney
    • 5:00PM (45 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Eric Rodriguez
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Jonathan Kim
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Marne Moore
    • 6:00PM (45 mins)
    Vinyasa Yoga
  • Katie Stephens
    • 6:00PM (55 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Caine Gayle
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Eric Rodriguez
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Muay Thai
  • Caine Gayle
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels No-gi
  • Lance Pruitt
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Burn
  • Athena Garcia
    • 6:00AM (45 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Caine Gayle
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Ametrius Porter
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Ropex
  • Jonathan Kim
    • 5:00PM (30 mins)
    Burn
  • Athena Garcia
    • 5:00PM (45 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Jonathan Kim
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Muay Thai
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Sharon Saevitzon
    • 6:00PM (45 mins)
    Vinyasa Yoga
  • Summer Bates
    • 6:00PM (55 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels Gi
  • Tommy Boehmer
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Ametrius Porter
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Intro - Muay Thai Sparring
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nico Mederos
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Ronell White
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 7:00AM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Marne Moore
    • 8:00AM (45 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Eric Rodriguez
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Nestor Flores
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Caine Gayle
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Glutecorex
  • Athena Garcia
    • 4:30PM (30 mins)
    Burn
  • Athena Garcia
    • 5:00PM (45 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Vinyasa Yoga
  • Dee Boukouzis
    • 6:00PM (55 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Caine Gayle
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Holly Cream
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Muay Thai
  • Caine Gayle
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels No-gi
  • Dan Agostinelli
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Eric Rodriguez
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Ronell White
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Athena Garcia
    • 7:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Caine Gayle
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Ametrius Porter
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Caine Gayle
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Ametrius Porter
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Brandy Nuschy
    • 9:00AM (45 mins)
    Burn
  • Athena Garcia
    • 9:00AM (45 mins)
    Grit
  • Holly Cream
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Dacey Perez
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Intro To Jiu Jitsu No-gi
  • Joe Shum
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Muay Thai Sparring
  • Jessie Magusen
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Boxing Sparring
  • Nestor Flores
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Tyler Najjar
    • 2:00PM (60 mins)

    Download The BXNG Club App for “BXNG on the go”

    From Do Not Disturb Mode to Fight Mode, our BXNG app will help you check-in for class, provide class schedules & easy-access workouts.

    Screenshot of The BXNG Club App

    Connect

    If it seems too good to be true, come visit us and experience what it means to be a part of The BXNG Club!

    Try a Free Class

    See You In Class!

    Be prepared – you may become addicted. Break in your gloves and break a sweat with a BXNG class of your choice.

    Contact Us