Click here to learn more about our Arts District Pre-sale! Learn more

East Village

  • Address
    491 15th St
    San Diego, CA 92101
  • Phone
    (858) 366-7885
  • Hours
    • MON-THURS : 5:30 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
    • FRI : 5:30 a.m. - 8:00 p.m.
    • SAT : 7:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
    • SUN : 8:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
  • General Questions
    [email protected]

Gym Features & Amenities

The BXNG Club East Village creatively integrates a highly modern design, top-of-the-line equipment, and world-class coaches to deliver a fitness experience unmatched anywhere. Featuring 3 dedicated studios for recovery, yoga, and indoor cycling, a full-size boxing ring, matted combat area, weight room, and cardio deck – crafted purposefully for supreme training. With the custom Wi-Fi bar and member lounge to the luxurious locker room with sauna & towel service, The BXNG Club in East Village is true sophistication.

100+ COMBAT SPORTS & FITNESS CLASSES WEEKLY
1-ON-1 PERSONAL TRAINING
EXPERT COACHES
OVER 50 HEAVY BAGS
TWO BOXING RINGS
CARDIO DECK
FULL WEIGHT ROOM
MATTED GRAPPLING AREA
DEDICATED RECOVERY, YOGA, AND CYCLING STUDIOS
MEMBERS' LOUNGE
LOCKER ROOMS W/ SHOWERS & SAUNAS
COMPLIMENTARY WI-FI
TOWEL SERVICE

Classes at The BXNG Club East Village

Sunday

Jul 14, 2024

Monday

Jul 15, 2024

Tuesday

Jul 16, 2024

Wednesday

Jul 17, 2024

Thursday

Jul 18, 2024

Friday

Jul 19, 2024

Saturday

Jul 20, 2024
Grit
  • Ashley Murdock
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Isaac Torres
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Glutecorex
  • Ashley Murdock
    • 11:00AM (30 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Isaac Torres
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Wilson Reis
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Burn
  • Asia Feiss
    • 6:00AM (45 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels No-gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:30AM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Daria Lipinska
    • 8:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Addar Barragan
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Addar Barragan
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 5:00PM (60 mins)
    Rope X
  • Addar Barragan
    • 5:00PM (30 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Billy Ford
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Beginner Gi
  • Wilson Reis
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Boxing
  • Guillermo Santillan
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Athletic Conditioning
  • Zena Kataf
    • 6:15PM (55 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Addar Barragan
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Billy Ford
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Intermediate Gi
  • Wilson Reis
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • James Settle
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Yoga
  • Mary Lois
    • 6:00AM (55 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels Gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:30AM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Asia Feiss
    • 7:00AM (45 mins)
    Burn
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 8:00AM (45 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Rawand Mohammad
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Rawand Mohammad
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Glutecorex
  • Ashley Murdock
    • 4:30PM (30 mins)
    Burn
  • Ashley Murdock
    • 5:00PM (45 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Giovani Santillan
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Jiu Jitsu No-gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Regie Minguer
    • 6:15PM (45 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Giovani Santillan
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Muay Thai
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Intermediate Gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Restorative Yoga
  • Sally Morgan
    • 7:00PM (45 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Burn
  • Daria Lipinska
    • 6:00AM (45 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels No-gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:30AM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Daria Lipinska
    • 8:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Cat Murray
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Billy Ford
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Ropex
  • Addar Barragan
    • 5:00PM (30 mins)
    Grit
  • Daria Lipinska
    • 5:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Billy Ford
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Beginner Gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Boxing
  • Guillermo Santillan
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Billy Ford
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Vinyasa Yoga
  • Sally Morgan
    • 7:00PM (55 mins)
    Intro - Muay Thai Sparring
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Intermediate Gi
  • Wilson Reis
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Billy Ford
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • James Settle
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Yoga
  • Mary Lois
    • 6:00AM (55 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - All Levels Gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:30AM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Interval Ride
  • Asia Feiss
    • 7:00AM (45 mins)
    Burn
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 8:00AM (45 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Rawand Mohammad
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Glutecorex
  • Addar Barragan
    • 4:30PM (30 mins)
    Burn
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 5:00PM (45 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Giovani Santillan
    • 5:30PM (60 mins)
    Vinyasa Yoga
  • Dominic Vetuschi
    • 6:00PM (55 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Rawand Mohammad
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Jiu Jitsu No-gi
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Addar Barragan
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Beginner Boxing
  • Giovani Santillan
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Intermediate Muay Thai
  • Rawand Mohammad
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu Intermediate - No Gi
  • Wilson Reis
    • 7:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Kickboxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 7:30PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • James Settle
    • 6:00AM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Daria Lipinska
    • 8:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Cat Murray
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 4:00PM (60 mins)
    Boxing Sparring
  • Guillermo Santillan
    • 5:00PM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 5:00PM (60 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Open Mat
  • Billy Brown
    • 6:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Guillermo Santillan
    • 6:30PM (60 mins)
    Burn
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 9:00AM (45 mins)
    Jiu Jitsu - Open Mat
  • Billy Brown
    • 9:00AM (60 mins)
    Grit
  • Jeremiah Richardson
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Giovani Santillan
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Intro To Jiu Jitsu Gi
  • Wilson Reis
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Basic Muay Thai
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 10:00AM (60 mins)
    Cycling - Athletic Conditioning
  • Zena Kataf
    • 11:00AM (55 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Isaac Torres
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Muay Thai Sparring
  • Erick Vazquez
    • 11:00AM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Carlos Valdez
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Boxing Sparring
  • Guillermo Santillan
    • 12:00PM (60 mins)
    Power Boxing
  • Wilson Reis
    • 2:00PM (60 mins)

    Download The BXNG Club App for “BXNG on the go”

    From Do Not Disturb Mode to Fight Mode, our BXNG app will help you check-in for class, provide class schedules & easy-access workouts.

    Screenshot of The BXNG Club App

    Connect

    If it seems too good to be true, come visit us and experience what it means to be a part of The BXNG Club!

    Try a Free Class

    See You In Class!

    Be prepared – you may become addicted. Break in your gloves and break a sweat with a BXNG class of your choice.

    Contact Us